Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
​​​​​

Class and Exam Schedules

SPECIALIST CERTIFICATE CLASS SCHEDULE

AY2019 / Semester 2

Specialist Certificate in Food Chemistry

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
CM9101 Food Chemistry and Analysis VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
CM9102 71041 Food Analysis and Safety VIEW DETAIL 29/04/2020 Wed 1700 - 1900
CM9103 71050 Food Processing and Preservation VIEW DETAIL 06/05/2020 Wed 1700 - 1900

Specialist Certificate in Civil Infrastructure

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
CV2014 29113 Geotechnical Engineering VIEW DETAIL 05/05/2020 Tue 0900 - 1130
CV3011 Reinforced Concrete Design VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
CV3012 29211 Steel Design VIEW DETAIL 30/04/2020 Thu 1700 - 1930
CV3016 29501 Construction Technology & Processes VIEW DETAIL 04/05/2020 Mon 1700 - 1930

Specialist Certificate in Foundations of Computer Science

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
CZ1003 10088 Introduction to Computational Thinking VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
CZ1005 13806 Digital Logic VIEW DETAIL 06/05/2020 Wed 1300 - 1500
CZ1011 10117 Engineering Mathematics I VIEW DETAIL 27/04/2020 Mon 1300 - 1500
CZ1012 14504 Engineering Mathematics II VIEW DETAIL 05/05/2020 Tue 1300 - 1500
MH1812 10066 Discrete Mathematics VIEW DETAIL 08/05/2020 Fri 1430 - 1630

Specialist Certificate in Software Basics II

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
CZ2001 10156 Algorithms VIEW DETAIL 06/05/2020 Wed 0900 - 1100
CZ2002 10162 Object Oriented Design and Programming VIEW DETAIL 05/05/2020 Tue 0900 - 1100
CZ2005 10184 Operating Systems VIEW DETAIL 28/04/2020 Tue 0900 - 1100
CZ2006 14506 Software Engineering VIEW DETAIL 24/04/2020 Fri 0900 - 1100

Specialist Certificate in Intelligent Systems

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
CZ3005 14508 Artificial Intelligence VIEW DETAIL 24/04/2020 Fri 1430 - 1630
CZ4041 14512 Machine Learning VIEW DETAIL 28/04/2020 Tue 1700 - 1900
CZ4042 Neural Networks VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
CZ4046 14513 Intelligent Agents VIEW DETAIL 27/04/2020 Mon 1700 - 1900

Specialist Certificate in Cyber Security

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
CZ4024 14511 Cryptography and Network Security VIEW DETAIL 30/04/2020 Thu 1700 - 1900
CZ4062 Computer Security (System Security) VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
CZ4064 Security Management VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
CZ4065 Digital Forensics VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A

Specialist Certificate in Data Science

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
CZ4032 Data Analytics and Mining VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
CZ4041 14512 Machine Learning VIEW DETAIL 28/04/2020 Tue 1700 - 1900
CZ4062 Computer Security (System Security) VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
CZ4071 10269 Network Science VIEW DETAIL 06/05/2020 Wed 1700 - 1900

Specialist Certificate in Foundations of Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
EE1002 32702 Physics Foundation for Electrical & Electronic Engineering VIEW DETAIL 27/04/2020 Mon 1300 - 1530
EE2001 37802 Circuit Analysis VIEW DETAIL 05/05/2020 Tue 1300 - 1530
EE2004 37804 Digital Electronics VIEW DETAIL 04/05/2020 Mon 0900 - 1130
MH2810 Mathematics A VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
PH1012 Physics A VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A

Specialist Certificate in Electrical Power Systems

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
EE2001 37802 Circuit Analysis VIEW DETAIL 05/05/2020 Tue 1300 - 1530
EE3010 32712 Electrical Devices and Machines VIEW DETAIL 05/05/2020 Tue 0900 - 1100
EE3015 37806 Power Systems and Protection VIEW DETAIL 04/05/2020 Mon 0900 - 1100

Specialist Certificate in Communication Networks

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
EE2010 32708 Signals and Systems VIEW DETAIL 24/04/2020 Fri 0900 - 1130
EE3012 32714 Communication Principles VIEW DETAIL 06/05/2020 Wed 1300 - 1500
EE3017 37808 Computer Communications VIEW DETAIL 27/04/2020 Mon 0900 - 1100
EE4188 Wireless Communications VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE4718 37812 Enterprise Network Design VIEW DETAIL 04/05/2020 Mon 1300 - 1500
EE4761 Computer Networking VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A

Specialist Certificate in Robotics Software

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
EE4208 37809 Intelligent System Design VIEW DETAIL 04/05/2020 Mon 0900 - 1100
EE4266 Computer Vision VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE4268 Robotics and Automation VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MA4825 Robotics VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A

Specialist Certificate in Power and Clean Energy

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
EE4504 37810 Design of Clean Energy Systems VIEW DETAIL 30/04/2020 Thu 1300 - 1500
EE4532 Power Electronics and Drives VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE4534 37811 Modern Distribution Systems with Renewable Resources VIEW DETAIL 06/05/2020 Wed 0900 - 1100

Specialist Certificate in Foundations of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
MA1001 26512 Dynamics VIEW DETAIL 28/04/2020 Tue 0900 - 1130
MA2001 26518 Mechanics of Materials VIEW DETAIL 27/04/2020 Mon 1300 - 1530
MA2003 Introduction to Thermo-Fluids VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MH2810 Mathematics A VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
PH1012 Physics A VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A

Specialist Certificate in Mechanical Engineering Essentials for Aerospace Engineers

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
MA2002 26521 Theory of Mechanism VIEW DETAIL 08/05/2020 Fri 0900 - 1130
MA2009 Introduction to Electrical Circuits & Electronic Devices VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MA3001 Machine Element Design VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MA4002 Fluid Dynamics VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A

Specialist Certificate in Manufacturing Engineering

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
MA2004 Manufacturing Processes VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MA4842 Engineering Metrology VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MA4853 26533 Manufacturing Systems VIEW DETAIL 30/04/2020 Thu 1700 - 1930

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE CLASS SCHEDULE

AY2019 / Semester 2

Graduate Certificate in Automation

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
EE6203 Computer Control Systems VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6204 S Systems Analysis VIEW DETAIL 24/04/2020 Fri 0900 - 1200
EE6221 S Robotics and Intelligent Sensors VIEW DETAIL 04/05/2020 Mon 1300 - 1600
EE6222 Machine Vision VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A

Graduate Certificate in Electronics

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
EE6306 Digital Integrated Circuit Design VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6307 S Analog Integrated Circuit Design VIEW DETAIL 06/05/2020 Wed 0900 - 1200
EE6601 S Advanced Wafer Processing VIEW DETAIL 05/05/2020 Tue 0900 - 1200
EE6604 Advanced Topics in Semiconductor Devices VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A

Graduate Certificate in Power Engineering

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
EE6501 Power Electronic Converters VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6508 S Power Quality VIEW DETAIL 06/05/2020 Wed 1300 - 1600
EE6510 Power System Operation and Planning VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6511 S Power System Modelling and Control VIEW DETAIL 30/04/2020 Thu 1300 - 1600

Graduate Certificate in Supply Chain Engineering

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
L6002 Quantitative Methods for Logistics Analysis VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
L6003 F Corporate Resource Planning VIEW DETAIL 04/05/2020 Mon 0900 - 1200
L6102 F Procurement & Supplier Development VIEW DETAIL 29/04/2020 Wed 1300 - 1600
L6103 F Supply Chain Analysis and Design VIEW DETAIL 06/05/2020 Wed 0900 - 1200
L6115 Management of Logistics Functions VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A

Graduate Certificate in Precision and Advanced Manufacturing

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
M6141 F Quality Engineering VIEW DETAIL 28/04/2020 Tue 0900 - 1200
M6235 Advanced Manufacturing Processes VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
M6236 Manufacturing Control and Automation VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
M6303 Fundamentals of Precision Engineering VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
M6328 Optical Engineering VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A

TEL COURSES CLASS SCHEDULE

AY2019 / Semester 2

Course Code Course Index Title Class Schedule Exam Date
Date Day Time
AB1201 00171 Financial Management VIEW DETAIL 30/04/2020 Thu 0900 - 1100
AB1202 00558 Statistics and Analysis VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
AD1101 00130 Financial Accounting VIEW DETAIL 24/04/2020 Fri 0900 - 1130
BG3105 Biomedical Instrumentation VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
BG4313 55067 Global Medical Devices Regulatory Systems Overview VIEW DETAIL 24/04/2020 Fri 1430 - 1630
BS3021 Bioimaging Techniques in EM VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
BS3022 08672 Protein Trafficking VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
BS4004 Current Topics in Immunology VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
BU8101 Accounting: A user perspective VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
CH2107 Computational Methods in Chemical Engineering VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
CV1012 29307 Fluid Mechanics VIEW DETAIL 04/05/2020 Mon 0900 - 1130
CZ1006 14502 Computer Organisation and Architecture VIEW DETAIL 30/04/2020 Thu 1300 - 1500
CZ1007 14503 Data Structures VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE2002 32704 Analog Electronics VIEW DETAIL 28/04/2020 Tue 1300 - 1530
EE2008 32706 Data Structures and Algorithms VIEW DETAIL 30/04/2020 Thu 1300 - 1530
EE3002 32710 Microprocessors VIEW DETAIL 05/05/2020 Tue 1300 - 1530
EE3014 32716 Digital Signal Processing VIEW DETAIL 08/05/2020 Fri 1430 - 1630
EE6101 S Digital Communication Systems VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6122 Optical Fibre Communications VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6128 S RF Circuits for Wireless Communications VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6130 Antennas and Propagation for Wireless Systems VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6303 S Electromagnetic Compatibility Design VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6401 S Advanced Digital Signal Processing VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6402 S Real-Time DSP Design And Applications VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6403 Distributed Multimedia Systems VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6503 Modern Electrical Drives VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6509 S Renewable Energy Systems In Smart Grids VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6610 Integrated Circuit (IC) Packaging VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
EE6808 S LED Lighting And Display Technologies VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
ET0001 39010 Enterprise & Innovation VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
GC0001 79028 Sustainability: Seeing Through the Haze VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
HZ9101 Introduction to Creative Writing VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MS4014 15325 Nanomaterials: Fundamentals and Applications VIEW DETAIL 24/04/2020 Fri 0900 - 1100
MS713M Organic Materials VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MS714M Properties of Materials VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MS721M Processing of Inorganic Materials VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MS732M Physical Analysis of Materials VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MS733M Microscopy of Materials VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MS734M Crystal Chemistry of Materials VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MS741M Nanomaterials VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A
MS742M Biomaterials VIEW DETAIL N/A N/A N/A

NSA COURSES CLASS SCHEDULE

AY2019 / Semester 2

Course Code Title Class Schedule
HC8002 Understanding Chinese Cinemas VIEW DETAIL
HC8005 Directed Readings of Modern Chinese Song Lyrics VIEW DETAIL
HE9091 Principles of Economics VIEW DETAIL
HG8004 Communication Across Cultural Context VIEW DETAIL
HL8026 Women's Literature and The Contemporary VIEW DETAIL
HL8028 Monsters in Literature VIEW DETAIL
HP8001 Mind Over Stress VIEW DETAIL
HP8002 Working in the 21st Century VIEW DETAIL
HP8003 Are you Okay? Mental Health in Singapore VIEW DETAIL
HP8005 Introduction to Human Resource Management VIEW DETAIL
Not sure which programme to go for? Use our programme finder
Loading header/footer ...